Customer service

Online order tracking

France and International

For shipping in France and internationally, visit Seabourne’s website and fill in the tracking number provided via e-mail.

Privacy policy

Purpose of personal data processing

Patrick Roger is committed to protecting the privacy and personal information visitors may provide for informational (communication) and analytics purposes.

This information is necessary to provide a quality service. It is used to improve your browsing experience and our website’s performance, to manage your requests, your newsletter subscriptions and the use of interactive services at https://patrickroger.com.

It contributes to the smooth running of the website’s shopping cart and purchasing process, and can be used to assist you in case of security issues.

Sharing of personal data

Patrick Roger undertakes not to pass on or sell any personal information about you to third parties, or use this information for unintended purposes.

Security and data protection

Patrick Roger agrees to take all necessary precautions to uphold data security, in particular to prevent it from being distorted, damaged or accessed by unauthorised third parties.

All data provided through this form will not be disclosed, shared or sold to a third party.

Impressum

PATRICK ROGER
Email address:
Address: 32, rue des Coudrais 92330 Sceaux, France
Host: Immersive Garden
Publisher:
Mathilde Debray

The user of the patrickroger.com website acknowledges having the necessary know-how and means to access and browse this website.

They also acknowledge having checked that their computer setup is in perfect working order and does not contain any virus.

Lastly, the user acknowledges having read this legal disclaimer and agrees to comply with its provisions.

The user is informed that during their visit, a cookie may be automatically installed on their web browser.

A cookie is a small file that cannot be used to identify the user but to record information relating to the user’s navigation on the website.

In general, it records information relating to your computer’s browsing on our website (the pages you have visited, the date and time of consultation, etc.), which we can access and read during your subsequent visits.

In this instance, it contains the information you have just provided us with.

This way, you won’t need to fill in the login form again the next time you visit your account section.

The storage period of this information on your computer is set at 13 months. The settings of your browser allow you to track the presence of cookies and possibly deny them.

Personal data

French Data Protection and Freedom of Information Law (Loi Informatique et Libertés) of 6 January 1978
In accordance with Articles 39 and following of French law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data processing, files and liberties, any person may obtain communication and, if necessary, rectification or deletion of information concerning them.

This relates to data you have voluntarily shared when requesting information or registering for one of our services.

To exercise this right, you can contact us:
per email: [email protected]
by post to the following address: 32, rue des Coudrais 92330 Sceaux, France

Copyright

The general structure, as well as the texts, photographs, images and sounds that make up this website are the exclusive property of Patrick Roger.

Reproduction in whole or in part or any representation of the substantial content of this website, of one or more of its components by any process whatsoever, without the express authorisation of Patrick Roger, is prohibited and constitutes an infringement punishable pursuant to Articles L.335-2 and following of the French Intellectual Property Code.

The information, pictograms, photographs, images, texts, animated video sequences with or without sound, and other documents featured on the website are protected by industrial and/or intellectual property rights, whether Patrick Roger is the owner or authorised to reproduce and display said content.

As such, any partial or complete reproduction, representation, adaptation, translation and/or modification or transfer to another website is prohibited.

Provided it is for private use, a paper copy of these different subject-matters is authorised in accordance with Article L122-5 of the French Intellectual Property Code.

Reproduction in whole or in part of these documents without prior written consent of their author is strictly forbidden.

Visual identity and graphic charter

The visual identity and graphic charter are the exclusive property of Patrick Roger.

Reproduction in whole or in part of this trademark without prior written permission is strictly forbidden.

Any modification of proportions, colours, elements and constituents is strictly forbidden.

Third-party services

Google Analytics

Google Analytics uses cookies (text files that are placed on your computer) to monitor and analyse how users use the website.

The information generated by cookies about your use of the website (including your IP address) is transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States.

Google uses this information to track your browsing behaviour on our website, compile reports for its publisher, and provide other services relating to website activity and Internet use.

Google may transfer this data to third parties if legally required to do so, or if said third parties process this data on behalf of Google, including the publisher of this website.

Google will not associate your IP address with any other data it holds.

You can disable the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings in your browser.

However such a deactivation may prevent the use of some features on the website.

By using this website, you consent to the processing of personal data by Google in the manner and for the purposes listed above.

YouTube

Cookies are collected by YouTube to allow you to play our videos.

They allow you to share content from our website with other people, and let them know about your feedback on our website.

Please consult YouTube’s privacy policy to learn more about the purposes (including advertising) of the navigation information it may collect through application buttons.

This policy shall give you the opportunity to exercise your choices, especially by setting up your accounts for using each social network.

Liability limitation

Hypertext links

Patrick Roger lists hypertext links to websites published and/or managed by third parties.

Insofar as no control is exercised over the external resources, the user acknowledges that Patrick Roger bears no responsibility for the availability of said resources, and cannot be held responsible for their content.

Nevertheless Patrick Roger agrees to implement all the necessary means to guarantee the security and confidentiality of all data transmitted.

The user is informed that one or more cookies containing no personal information may be placed on their device for identification purposes.